1701 S Elm St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $65,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 S Elm St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $51,490, approximately $37 per square foot. 1701 S Elm St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Mary Lucille and Edwards Eugene
Bought by
Nelson Toni S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Bought by
Edwards Mary Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Edwards Eugene and Edwards Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Toni S | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Mary Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $5,950 | $600 | $5,350 |
| 2024 | $401 | $5,950 | $600 | $5,350 |
| 2023 | $401 | $5,950 | $600 | $5,350 |
| 2022 | $350 | $5,690 | $700 | $4,990 |
| 2021 | $350 | $5,690 | $700 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $350 | $5,690 | $700 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $350 | $5,690 | $700 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $349 | $5,690 | $700 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $361 | $5,880 | $700 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $361 | $5,880 | $700 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $344 | $5,880 | $700 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $700 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map