NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $436,619

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,734 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2013

Last sale price $205,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,591 / mo

290 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2013

TUCKED AWAY, COUNTRY HOME. CIRCULAR DRIVE, EXTRA PARKING PAD. BIG FRONT PORCH, 2 TIERED DECK IN THE BACK. 4TH BR. IS BONUS ROOM. EAT-IN KIT W/ DOOR TO DECK PLUS FORMAL DR OR LR, VAULTED CEILING IN FR W/ GAS FRPL. OR THERMOSTAT. GREAT VIEWS, FIN. BSMT. OPEN STAIRCASE TO BASEMENT. NEW FRNC. 2012

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #0000429241 Listed on: 05/07/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #0000429241 Listed on: 05/07/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45120002001005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,329

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 5 ACRES
  • Directions: OPEN STAIRCASE TO UPSTAIRS, HUGE LANDING 12X8.5, LONG LIST OF UPDATES. ROOM SIZES & SQ. FT. APPROX. RELO. ADDEN REQUIRED. HOME IS BACK ON THE MARKET WITH A CONTINGENCY CONTRACT W/ A 72 HOUR FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 45120002001005
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 3329.1
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 5 ACRES
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Formal: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 45120002001005
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3329.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Laman Scott R and Laman Rebecca J
Bought by
Vondran Michael R and Vondran Kristy L
Current Estimated Value
$407,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,261
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Keiber Timothy E
Bought by
Keiber Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
Bought by
Guy Lane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vondran Michael R $205,000 Title First Agency Inc
Keiber Family Trust $156,500 --
Guy Lane $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vondran Michael R $201,261
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Sold $205,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
02/21/2013 02/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 For Sale $205,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,979 $125,800 $21,810 $103,990
2023 $4,228 $96,750 $16,770 $79,980
2022 $4,268 $96,750 $16,770 $79,980
2021 $4,293 $96,750 $16,770 $79,980
2020 $3,423 $82,150 $17,080 $65,070
2019 $3,423 $82,150 $17,080 $65,070
2018 $3,321 $82,150 $17,080 $65,070
2017 $3,231 $76,230 $17,080 $59,150
2016 $3,196 $76,230 $17,080 $59,150
2015 $3,209 $76,410 $17,080 $59,330
2014 $3,415 $80,400 $16,380 $64,020
2013 $3,339 $80,400 $16,380 $64,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 88411

APN: 45-12-00-02-001.005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.