Seller's Agent in 2018
JULIE JOHNSRUD
SUCCESS REALTY INC
(715) 897-4321
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,609 - $251,000
This home is located at 1701 S Maple Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 since 16 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $238,152, approximately $148 per square foot. This property was built in 1924. 1701 S Maple Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUCCESS REALTY INC License #71868-94 Listed on: 05/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 K Land & Cattle Llc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Housing Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $65,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +69.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | $82,500 | -90.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $825,500 | +1187.8% | $546 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $64,100 | +0.2% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $190,200 | $37,300 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $190,200 | $37,300 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $190,200 | $37,300 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $131,800 | $30,700 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $131,800 | $30,700 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $131,800 | $30,700 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $131,800 | $30,700 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $113,900 | $30,700 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $113,900 | $30,700 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $113,900 | $30,700 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $113,900 | $31,000 | $82,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
JULIE JOHNSRUD
SUCCESS REALTY INC
(715) 897-4321
279 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
DAN BERGS
FIRST WEBER
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gary Grassman
CENTURY 21 GOLD KEY
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1802763
APN: 3303465
Ask me questions while you tour the home.