NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1701 Silver Pine Dr Northbrook, IL 60062

Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,009,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,602 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2015

Last sale price $425,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,091 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hickory Point Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of March 2015

A colonial with a pleasantly surprising addition! Inviting living rm w/hardwood flrs greets you & leads into an open concept updated kit, Great rm & dining rm ~ the heart of this house. A dramatic fireplace in the Great rm & sliders to the deck draws you out to the awesome back garden. The 1st flr office/den includes the 2nd fireplace & access to deck.Master suite & 3 bedrms are bright & cheery. Great Neighborhood !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Lincoln

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475099973 Listed on: 09/09/2014

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Kontorovich

Traditional RE Inc License #475138123

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1967

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Year Built

1967

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Interstate Access
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Style Of House: Colonial
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1967
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room, Office
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 18X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Breakfast Rm, Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Office, Dimensions: 18X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2602
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 22X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Acreage: 0.3577

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 27

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85.22 X 22.77 X 211.5 X 208.77 X 30
  • Parcel Identification Number: 04171120140000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 11458

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Golenson Michael S and Golenson Margarita
Bought by
Han Jeeyeon and Han Yong
Current Estimated Value
$939,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,258
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,139

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2014
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Bauer Smith Scott W and Bauer Smith Melissa
Bought by
Golenson Michael S and Golenson Margarita
Seller's Agent
Linda Lincoln
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
Buyer's Agent
Gregory Kontorovich
Traditional RE Inc
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,000
-18.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Han Jeeyeon $675,000 Chicago Title
Golenson Michael S $425,000 Cti
Smith Scott -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Han Jeeyeon $385,000
Previous Owner Golenson Michael S $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $425,000 -11.3% $163 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Price Changed $479,000 -7.7% $184 / Sq Ft
09/09/2014 09/09/14 For Sale $519,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,079 $74,000 $23,370 $50,630
2024 $12,079 $54,000 $23,370 $30,630
2023 $11,646 $54,000 $23,370 $30,630
2022 $11,646 $54,000 $23,370 $30,630
2021 $13,264 $54,542 $20,254 $34,288
2020 $13,116 $54,542 $20,254 $34,288
2019 $13,577 $59,937 $20,254 $39,683
2018 $12,506 $54,214 $17,917 $36,297
2017 $12,176 $54,214 $17,917 $36,297
2016 $12,223 $56,921 $17,917 $39,004
2015 $12,077 $50,935 $14,801 $36,134
2014 $11,804 $50,935 $14,801 $36,134
2013 $11,458 $50,935 $14,801 $36,134
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08723290

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-17-112-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.