1701 Spruce Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $370,126
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Spruce Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $358,782, approximately $291 per square foot. 1701 Spruce Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Herder David W and Herder Cala
Bought by
Herder David W and Herder Cala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,587
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Jischke David V and Jischke Chung Ja
Bought by
Prince Jacob D and Prince Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,643
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herder David W | -- | None Available | |
| David W Herder Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prince Jacob D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David W Herder Living Trust | $205,000 | |
| Closed | David W Herder Living Trust | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Jacob D | $128,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $22,569 | $3,842 | $18,727 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $29,124 | $5,122 | $24,002 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $28,214 | $5,122 | $23,092 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $25,603 | $5,122 | $20,481 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $22,615 | $5,122 | $17,493 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $21,419 | $5,122 | $16,297 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $19,539 | $5,122 | $14,417 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $18,276 | $4,383 | $13,893 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $18,242 | $3,338 | $14,904 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $17,530 | $3,082 | $14,448 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $16,417 | $3,082 | $13,335 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $16,188 | $3,082 | $13,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map