1701 Stokesley Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $178,120 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Stokesley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $215,780, approximately $177 per square foot. 1701 Stokesley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Romine Christopher
Bought by
Romine Christopher and Romine Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,730
Outstanding Balance
$149,016
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Biedrzycki Edmund L
Bought by
Romine Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Romine Christopher | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romine Christopher | $157,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Romine Christopher | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $163,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $149,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $134,500 | $38,000 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $127,300 | $38,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $122,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $118,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map