1701 Sunset Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Sunset Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $374,000. 1701 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Buehler Larson Funeral Home Inc
Bought by
Mandan Funeral Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Buehler Funeral Home Inc
Bought by
Buehler Larson Funeral Home Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandan Funeral Home Llc | $350,000 | Innovative Abstract & Title | |
| Buehler Larson Funeral Home Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $186,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $206,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $191,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $185,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $167,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $163,000 | $15,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $157,300 | $15,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $120,450 | $15,000 | $105,450 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $97,450 | $15,000 | $82,450 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $96,700 | $8,450 | $88,250 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $89,450 | $8,300 | $81,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map