1701 Thomsen Place Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $383,092 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Thomsen Place, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $416,023, approximately $243 per square foot. 1701 Thomsen Place is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Turn Key Properties Llc
Bought by
Hobbs Kyle G and Hobbs Ashley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Kyle G | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $359,107 | $26,269 | $332,838 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $359,107 | $26,269 | $332,838 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $352,655 | $19,817 | $332,838 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $284,285 | $18,015 | $266,270 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $245,595 | $18,015 | $227,580 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $233,555 | $16,810 | $216,745 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $233,555 | $16,810 | $216,745 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $221,435 | $15,010 | $206,425 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $220,570 | $14,145 | $206,425 |
| 2016 | $302 | $60,940 | $14,145 | $46,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map