1701 Toklat St Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Toklat St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $341,473, approximately $241 per square foot. 1701 Toklat St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Airport Heights Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Sonnenburg Jane M
Bought by
Gordon Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,534
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Hardt Noelle D and Hardt Ty W
Bought by
Sonnenburg Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,296
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Florez Danny R and Florez Sandra J
Bought by
Hardt Noelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,741
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jill M | -- | Fatic | |
| Sonnenburg Jane M | -- | Pnt | |
| Hardt Noelle D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Jill M | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sonnenburg Jane M | $261,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardt Noelle D | $114,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $359,700 | $100,100 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $339,500 | $100,100 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $306,100 | $100,100 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $312,600 | $100,100 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $278,100 | $100,100 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $282,400 | $100,100 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $276,900 | $100,100 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $276,900 | $100,100 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $279,900 | $100,100 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $270,500 | $85,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $264,300 | $85,000 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $260,900 | $79,500 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map