$435,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

43 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Attic
  • 0.48 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

NICELY MAINTAINED 4-BEDROOM/3 FULL BATH HOME. 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS, 1 ON FIRST FLOOR THE OTHER ON THE 2ND. WELL EQUIPPED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE, SS APPLIANCES AND PANTRY. LARGE LIVING ROOM THAT LEADS OUT ONTO DECK TO EXPAND YOUR LIVING SPACE. ALL BEDROOMS ARE VERY ROOMY FOR THE FAMILY TO SPREAD OUT! THIS IS ONE OF THE LARGEST LOTS IN THE AREA. ALMOST HALF AN ACRE. SELLER HAS NOT UTILIZED BUT A SMALL PORTION. VA ASSUMABLE LOAN. CLOSE PROXIMITY TO SHOPPING, INTERSTATES. SOME PHOTOS ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED. PROPERTY HAS JUST BEEEN POWER WASHED. ENTIRE HOME AND CARPETS HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virginia Cope

The Bryant Group Listed on: 01/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,873

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is zoned R6

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Schools

  • Norfolk Highlands Primary Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,873

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 217.89
  • Estimated Year Built: 2015
  • Address Street Name Website: Willow
  • Address Website: 1701 Willow AVE
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Window Treatments
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Spare Room, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1996

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Driveway Spc, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 130.55
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R6
  • Estimated Acres: 0.4800

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3873

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Norfolk Highlands Primary
  • School High School: Indian River
  • Middle School: Indian River Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.11%
Views
267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.39%
Original Mortgage
$413,155
Outstanding Balance
$412,752
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Proffitt Development Inc
Bought by
Lewis Kyle D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,547
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $434,900 Old Republic National Title In
Warranty Deed $259,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $413,155 New Conventional
Previous Owner $263,547 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $435,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $434,900 -1.1% $218 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $439,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,671 $383,500 $120,000 $263,500
2024 $3,671 $363,500 $110,000 $253,500
2023 $3,152 $339,900 $105,000 $234,900
2022 $3,169 $313,800 $100,000 $213,800
2021 $2,836 $270,100 $85,000 $185,100
2020 $2,731 $260,100 $85,000 $175,100
2019 $2,633 $250,800 $85,000 $165,800
2018 $2,633 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2017 $2,566 $244,400 $85,000 $159,400
2016 $2,566 $244,400 $85,000 $159,400
2015 $2,461 $234,400 $85,000 $149,400
2014 $11 $1,000 $1,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10615372

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0202001005630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.