1701 Woodbridge St Jackson, MI 49203
Falling Waters NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,108
Studio
1
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Woodbridge St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $127,108, approximately $31 per square foot. 1701 Woodbridge St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Maximum Investments Llc
Bought by
Fex Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fex Brian D | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $44,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $37,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $31,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $29,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $32,500 | $16,400 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map