17011 E Jefferson Ave Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17011 E Jefferson Ave, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $459,000, approximately $247 per square foot. 17011 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Susan M and Miller Richard P
Bought by
Estrada Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,346
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Stonisch Rudolph T and Stonisch Christine
Bought by
Anderson Susan M and Miller Richard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Susan M | $156,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History