RENTED APR 22, 2026

17014 Crestmont Blvd Clermont, FL 34711

Estimated Value: $456,462 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,753 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $313,990 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,031 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

AVAILABLE NOW for quick move-in. Located in the desirable community of John's Lake Landing. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open floorplan and split bedrooms. The foyer leads to the fabulous vaulted great room featuring an upgraded kitchen w/ island and granite counter tops, dining room, and breakfast nook. The spacious master suite with a tray ceiling features his and hers walk-in closets, and includes a deluxe master bath. Backyard has a covered lanai and FULLY fenced in yard. Rent INCLUDES washer, dryer, and lawn care. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Morgan Horsley

THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-656-7814 License #3379523 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Morgan Horsley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,753 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,850
  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, laundry, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/25/26
  • $100 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-22-26-0207-000-03500

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Johns Lake Landing Association
  • Johns Lake Lndg Ph 4 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,123 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2850
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-25T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1753
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2311
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6123
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 214.70
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.63
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Fishing,Private Boat Ramp
  • Attribution Contact: 407-656-7814
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 162.86

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: Johns Lake Landing
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-22-26-0207-000-03500
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2019
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
List Price
$316,990
Sold Price
$313,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.95%
Current Estimated Value
$479,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
G & S Smith Revocable Trust $313,990 M I Title Agency Ltd Lc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $2,850 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Rent $2,985 +6.6% --
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
11/11/2023 11/11/23 For Rent $2,900 +3.6% --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Rent $2,800 +16.7% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
06/17/2020 06/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $313,990 -1.6% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $318,990 +0.3% $181 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Price Changed $317,990 +0.3% $181 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 For Sale $316,990 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,659 $417,462 $120,000 $297,462
2025 $4,072 $392,673 $120,000 $272,673
2024 $4,072 $392,673 $120,000 $272,673
2023 $5,232 $384,004 $120,000 $264,004
2022 $4,647 $344,004 $80,000 $264,004
2021 $4,072 $266,297 $0 $0
2020 $3,582 $266,297 $0 $0
2019 $660 $44,955 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6371235

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-22-26-0207-000-03500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.