17015 Baronoff Ave Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17015 Baronoff Ave, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $353,106, approximately $275 per square foot. 17015 Baronoff Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonald Richard
Bought by
Mcdonald Richard and Breton Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,004
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$260,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonald Bonnie J
Bought by
Mcdonald Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Goldfuss Steven E
Bought by
Mcdonald Richard and Mcdonald Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,706
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Baggs Donald W and Small Harriet
Bought by
Baggs Donald W and Small Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Thorall Patrick A and Thorall Deborah A
Bought by
Goldfuss Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,585
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Richard | -- | -- | |
| Baggs Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Goldfuss Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Goldfuss Steven E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Richard | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Richard | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Richard | $163,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldfuss Steven E | $76,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $321,500 | $132,500 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $286,600 | $117,200 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $286,000 | $112,700 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $283,400 | $107,600 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $265,100 | $107,600 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $260,400 | $107,600 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $260,500 | $107,600 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $261,000 | $107,600 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $263,200 | $107,600 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $261,100 | $103,900 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $250,000 | $103,900 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $247,300 | $94,900 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map