17015 Hersperger Ln Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $787,993 - $865,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17015 Hersperger Ln, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $833,748, approximately $340 per square foot. 17015 Hersperger Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Sokhanvar Hassan
Bought by
Galan Alicia M and Galan Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,896
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Sokhanvar Hassan
Bought by
Galan Alicia M and Galan Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,896
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Bush Ryan E and Bush C D
Bought by
Sokhanvar Hassan and Cobra Vahidikhah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Sumner Homes Lp
Bought by
Bush Ryan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galan Alicia M | $660,000 | -- | |
| Galan Alicia M | $660,000 | -- | |
| Sokhanvar Hassan | $362,500 | -- | |
| Bush Ryan E | $256,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galan Alicia M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Galan Alicia M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Ryan E | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $597,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $538,700 | $185,400 | $353,300 |
| 2023 | $7,404 | $527,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $515,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $504,500 | $185,400 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $7,304 | $501,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $497,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $494,100 | $185,400 | $308,700 |
| 2017 | $5,369 | $484,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $474,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $464,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $464,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map