17017 Jeb Stuart Hwy Abingdon, VA 24211
Studio
--
Bath
5,496
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17017 Jeb Stuart Hwy, Abingdon, VA 24211. 17017 Jeb Stuart Hwy is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Bought by
United Telephone Southeast
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Telephone Southeast | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $339,200 | $147,500 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $16 | $258,400 | $118,000 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $43,800 | $0 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $43,800 | $0 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $258,400 | $118,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $256,000 | $118,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $256,000 | $118,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $256,000 | $118,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $256,000 | $118,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $256,000 | $118,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $256,000 | $118,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map