Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristi Moore
Rob Trost Real Estate - Tillam
(503) 801-4533
33 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $273,097
Perfect for first-time buyers or investors looking to add their personal touch.This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is situated on a fenced corner lot. Conveniently located just minutes from town amenities, schools, and parks.
This gem needs some TLC, giving you the opportunity to bring your own style and create your ideal living space. With its great location, and potential, this property is a fantastic starter home or renovation project.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rob Trost Real Estate - Tillam License #201204980 Listed on: 07/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisanich David | $240,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Close Shane M | $176,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Burdick William Dean | $115,000 | Multiple | |
| Sydney & Jill Lovely Trust | $78,643 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisanich David | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Close Shane M | $177,777 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +53.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $176,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $176,000 | -1.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $87,510 | $40,470 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $84,970 | $39,290 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $998 | $82,500 | $38,150 | $44,350 |
| 2022 | $964 | $80,100 | $37,040 | $43,060 |
| 2021 | $936 | $77,770 | $35,960 | $41,810 |
| 2020 | $910 | $75,510 | $34,910 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $888 | $73,320 | $33,890 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $865 | $71,190 | $32,900 | $38,290 |
| 2017 | $843 | $69,120 | $31,940 | $37,180 |
| 2016 | $812 | $67,110 | $31,010 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | $796 | $65,160 | $30,110 | $35,050 |
| 2014 | $782 | $63,270 | $29,230 | $34,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,430 | $28,380 | $33,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristi Moore
Rob Trost Real Estate - Tillam
(503) 801-4533
33 in this area
131 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa King
HomeSource
(503) 829-8500
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Poppe
Rob Trost Real Estate - Tillam
69 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steph Poppe
Rob Trost Real Estate LLC
(503) 812-8087
65 in this area
129 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cyndi Lewis
Rob Trost Real Estate - Tillam
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: TC-22367
APN: R0123789
Ask me questions while you tour the home.