1702 236th Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 236th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,032,816, approximately $467 per square foot. 1702 236th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Fong Brian C and Yan Hua
Bought by
Brian C Fong And Hua Yan Trust and Fong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Fong Brian C and Yan Hua
Bought by
Fong Brian C and Yan Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Scharbach Construction Llc
Bought by
Fong Brian C and Yan Hua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,570
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian C Fong And Hua Yan Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fong Brian C | $112,359 | Rainier Title | |
| Fong Brian C | $463,800 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fong Brian C | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fong Brian C | $69,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Fong Brian C | $371,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,448 | $1,098,200 | $731,300 | $366,900 |
| 2025 | $7,374 | $877,400 | $520,200 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $875,300 | $530,500 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $7,957 | $1,029,700 | $618,000 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $774,900 | $421,300 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $6,476 | $623,200 | $323,000 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $596,100 | $260,000 | $336,100 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $497,700 | $225,000 | $272,700 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $426,400 | $170,000 | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $395,600 | $150,000 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $356,700 | $134,000 | $222,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,500 | $122,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map