Estimated Value: $324,796 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 27th St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $362,449, approximately $166 per square foot. 1702 27th St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $96,065 | $15,071 | $80,994 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $90,559 | $14,207 | $76,352 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $83,112 | $13,039 | $70,073 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $86,623 | $12,396 | $74,227 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $82,624 | $11,824 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $80,593 | $11,533 | $69,060 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $79,191 | $11,332 | $67,859 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $77,102 | $11,033 | $66,069 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $76,271 | $10,914 | $65,357 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $73,756 | $10,554 | $63,202 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $71,248 | $10,195 | $61,053 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,826 | $10,850 | $64,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map