1702 3rd St N Fargo, ND 58102
Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,529 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 3rd St N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $226,382, approximately $262 per square foot. 1702 3rd St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Schuldheisz Mary L
Bought by
Schuldheisz Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldheisz Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $99,950 | $21,550 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $93,250 | $22,000 | $71,250 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $87,150 | $22,000 | $65,150 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $85,450 | $22,000 | $63,450 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $80,600 | $22,000 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $76,750 | $22,000 | $54,750 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $76,750 | $13,050 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $65,550 | $13,050 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $61,250 | $13,050 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $55,700 | $13,050 | $42,650 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $55,700 | $8,950 | $46,750 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $59,550 | $8,950 | $50,600 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $56,700 | $8,950 | $47,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map