$90,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

1702 4th St NE Jasper, AL 35504

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$69 Per Sq Ft

22% Below List Price

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Paneling
  • Partially Carpeted
  • 1-Story Property
  • T. R. Simmons Elementary School Rated 10

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great investment opportunity located inside the city limits of Jasper! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers excellent potential for investors or buyers looking for an affordable property with room to grow. The home features a comfortable layout with living area, kitchen, dining and family den. An added bonus is the extra lot that is included, perfect for more yard, garden or build another home. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and downtown, this property offers both convenience and opportunity. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or invest in a property with additional potential, this one is worth a look! Property being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Ingram

EXP Realty Central License #000093003 Listed on: 03/18/2026

EXP Realty Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Miles

EXP Realty Central License #130233

EXP Realty Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling

Flooring

  • Partially Carpeted
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64 17 02 03 4 000 043.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: NA
  • Directions: From Hwy 118 West turn right onto North Walston Bridge Rd then right onto 4th St NE home will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Siding Siding: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 64 17 02 03 4 000 043.000
  • Zoning: _

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $83,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $90,000 -21.7% $69 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $115,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $620 $15,500 $0 $0
2024 $620 $15,500 $2,400 $13,100
2023 $620 $16,360 $2,400 $13,960
2022 $584 $14,600 $2,400 $12,200
2021 $571 $6,772 $1,200 $5,572
2020 $542 $13,540 $2,400 $11,140
2019 $0 $6,520 $1,200 $5,320
2018 $0 $6,760 $1,200 $5,560
2017 $0 $6,760 $1,200 $5,560
2016 $0 $6,760 $1,200 $5,560
2015 -- $6,500 $1,200 $5,300
2014 -- $6,400 $1,200 $5,200
2013 -- $6,400 $1,200 $5,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-579

APN: 17-02-03-4-000-043-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.