1702 Bembridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Bembridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386. 1702 Bembridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kaufman Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,859 | $184,660 | $142,410 | $108,820 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $167,870 | $63,890 | $103,980 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $167,870 | $63,890 | $103,980 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $155,070 | $63,890 | $91,180 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $128,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $77,950 | $8,260 | $90,360 |
| 2015 | $715 | $70,860 | $8,260 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $715 | $68,200 | $8,260 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map