1702 Calloway Ave Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Calloway Ave, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $169,078, approximately $120 per square foot. 1702 Calloway Ave is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Underwood Roger D and Underwood Sherial M
Bought by
Kirks Heather N and Kirks Jeffrey T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,969
Outstanding Balance
$66,611
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirks Heather N | $84,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirks Heather N | $85,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History