Estimated Value: $197,677 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Cedarwood Dr, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $202,919, approximately $126 per square foot. 1702 Cedarwood Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Harrison Burnette S and Harrison Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Bought by
Harrison Burnette S and Harrison Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Harrison Burnette S and Harrison Eileen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Burnette S | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Burnette S | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Burnette S | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $36,530 | $8,370 | $28,160 |
| 2024 | $830 | $36,530 | $8,370 | $28,160 |
| 2023 | $405 | $36,530 | $8,370 | $28,160 |
| 2022 | $455 | $36,530 | $8,370 | $28,160 |
| 2021 | $455 | $36,530 | $8,370 | $28,160 |
| 2020 | $455 | $31,730 | $6,400 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $455 | $31,730 | $6,400 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $480 | $31,730 | $6,400 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $830 | $31,730 | $6,400 | $25,330 |
| 2016 | $830 | $19,520 | $6,400 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $830 | $19,520 | $3,390 | $16,130 |
| 2014 | $830 | $19,520 | $3,390 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map