$199,900

Estimated payment $1,358/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,279 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Great home only minutes from the Dyess AFB front gate! Currently tenant occupied until December 31st.

Listing Agent

Remy Locascio

KW SYNERGY* Brokerage Phone: 325-692-4488 License #0634977 Listed on: 05/05/2026

KW SYNERGY*

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,279 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15857

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,504

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Jarrod Lance Campbell and Serena Carol Campbell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 325-692-4488
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:15857
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1279.0
  • Windows: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.158
  • Parcel Number: 15857
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6882.48

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3504.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Clack

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,470 $154,618 $11,040 $143,578
2023 $3,470 $137,682 $6,555 $131,127
2022 $3,164 $124,635 $6,555 $118,080
2021 $3,133 $116,142 $6,555 $109,587
2020 $2,879 $104,962 $6,555 $98,407
2019 $2,687 $102,691 $6,555 $96,136
2018 $2,597 $100,778 $6,555 $94,223
2017 $2,454 $98,735 $6,555 $92,180
2016 $2,386 $95,999 $6,555 $89,444
2015 $1,926 $94,536 $6,555 $87,981
2014 $1,926 $94,611 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $90,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21256290

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 15857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.