1702 Chesapeake Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $530,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Chesapeake Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $518,439, approximately $336 per square foot. 1702 Chesapeake Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Regan Kristin M and Painter Michael F
Bought by
Painter Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Keller Patrick D
Bought by
Painter Michael F and Regan Kristin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Theodore W
Bought by
Keller Patrick D and Keller Marian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Michael F | -- | Attorney | |
| Painter Michael F | $320,000 | -- | |
| Keller Patrick D | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keller Patrick D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $403,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $379,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $355,100 | $170,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $355,100 | $170,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $381,200 | $160,000 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $335,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map