1702 Clark Dr Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $175,420 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Clark Dr, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $194,355, approximately $148 per square foot. 1702 Clark Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Jennings Stephen J
Bought by
Ramirez Esteban and Ocampo Oliveria
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Esteban | $80,000 | American Eagle Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $9,383 | $614 | $8,769 |
| 2024 | $790 | $9,383 | $848 | $8,535 |
| 2023 | $790 | $9,383 | $934 | $8,449 |
| 2022 | $772 | $9,383 | $934 | $8,449 |
| 2021 | $777 | $9,383 | $934 | $8,449 |
| 2020 | $779 | $9,383 | $963 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $803 | $9,506 | $963 | $8,543 |
| 2018 | $780 | $9,506 | $963 | $8,543 |
| 2017 | $779 | $9,630 | $963 | $8,667 |
| 2016 | $771 | $9,456 | $963 | $8,493 |
| 2014 | $679 | $9,897 | $970 | $8,927 |
| 2013 | $758 | $10,796 | $1,058 | $9,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map