1702 Dayflower Trace Cedar Park, TX 78613
Anderson Mill West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $603,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Dayflower Trace, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $553,779, approximately $176 per square foot. 1702 Dayflower Trace is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Cedar Park Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,814 | $495,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $450,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $409,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $372,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $338,448 | $65,000 | $339,043 |
| 2020 | $7,403 | $307,680 | $59,799 | $247,881 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $325,159 | $56,400 | $268,759 |
| 2018 | $6,662 | $311,797 | $51,012 | $260,785 |
| 2017 | $7,590 | $294,577 | $46,800 | $249,701 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $267,797 | $46,800 | $220,997 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $249,411 | $38,500 | $210,911 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $219,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map