1702 Dewey Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,520 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Dewey Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $116,630, approximately $121 per square foot. 1702 Dewey Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $10,180 | $1,470 | $8,710 |
| 2024 | $686 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2023 | $686 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2022 | $633 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2021 | $635 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2020 | $632 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2019 | $610 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $551 | $9,580 | $1,470 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $546 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map