1702 E 166th St N Skiatook, OK 74070
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $637,869
Studio
1
Bath
6,294
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 E 166th St N, Skiatook, OK 74070 and is currently estimated at $456,623, approximately $72 per square foot. 1702 E 166th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marrs Elementary School, Newman Middle School, and Skiatook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Barton Richard L and Barton Karen M
Bought by
Richard L Barton Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Barton Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $41,855 | $808 | $41,047 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $41,854 | $729 | $41,125 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $43,055 | $947 | $42,108 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $42,054 | $924 | $41,130 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $43,054 | $946 | $42,108 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $43,054 | $946 | $42,108 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $43,054 | $946 | $42,108 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $8,954 | $946 | $8,008 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $8,954 | $946 | $8,008 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $8,954 | $946 | $8,008 |
| 2015 | $726 | $6,315 | $947 | $5,368 |
| 2014 | $718 | $6,315 | $947 | $5,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map