$55,753

1702 E Cummins Ave Springfield, IL 62702

Estimated payment $396/month

Total Views 3
2 Beds
1 Bath
696 Sq Ft
$80 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

This home is located at 1702 E Cummins Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently priced at $55,753, approximately $80 per square foot. 1702 E Cummins Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.

Listing Agent

Juan Lozano

The Lozano Group License #471002938 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,181

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x130

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 696 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,181

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

• Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 696
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40X130
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,181 $14,059 $2,567 $11,492
2023 $1,135 $12,842 $2,345 $10,497
2022 $1,092 $12,181 $2,224 $9,957
2021 $1,055 $11,725 $2,141 $9,584
2020 $1,034 $11,742 $2,144 $9,598
2019 $1,015 $11,702 $2,137 $9,565
2018 $1,034 $12,234 $2,128 $10,106
2017 $1,012 $12,075 $2,100 $9,975
2016 $992 $11,899 $2,069 $9,830
2015 $983 $11,756 $2,044 $9,712
2014 $954 $11,680 $2,031 $9,649
2013 $933 $11,512 $2,032 $9,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $55,753 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $600,001 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $600,001 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed $456,000 --
Deed $13,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 New Conventional
Closed $500,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12646027

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-23.0-359-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.