Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Everett
THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
(813) 839-5000
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $368,000
SOUTHEAST SEMINOLE HEIGHTS - 7BR/4BA. Current cash flow with future development potential. Multi-year tenant $1,795 lease through end of November. Two buildable lots! Huge 90x110 lot with multi-unit potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY License #3237902 Listed on: 06/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jsn Florida Llc | $225,000 | Compass Land & Title | |
| Affordable Home Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Florida Five Llc | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Paulette Angela | $145,000 | Reli Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis Paulette Angela | $202,244 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Sold | $225,000 | -14.9% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $264,500 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $242,012 | $111,672 | $130,340 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $232,706 | $102,366 | $130,340 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $218,240 | $93,060 | $125,180 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $171,826 | $79,101 | $92,725 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $137,179 | $55,836 | $81,343 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $103,078 | $41,877 | $61,201 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $97,243 | $41,877 | $55,366 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $84,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $78,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $39,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $36,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $803 | $32,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,794 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Everett
THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
(813) 839-5000
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Linda Thrasher-Donalson
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 310-5120
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3380804
APN: A-06-29-19-4B6-000000-00045.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.