1702 Hemlock St Rupert, ID 83350
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Hemlock St, Rupert, ID 83350 and is currently estimated at $246,418, approximately $233 per square foot. 1702 Hemlock St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Mary L
Bought by
Gonzalez Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $182,276 | $43,126 | $139,150 |
| 2024 | $816 | $182,276 | $43,126 | $139,150 |
| 2023 | $105 | $174,426 | $43,126 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $105 | $152,414 | $39,254 | $113,160 |
| 2021 | $88 | $115,100 | $27,890 | $87,210 |
| 2020 | $85 | $102,128 | $21,498 | $80,630 |
| 2019 | $85 | $93,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $81,488 | $21,498 | $59,990 |
| 2017 | $85 | $78,575 | $10,015 | $68,560 |
| 2016 | $85 | $34,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map