1702 Mayfair St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $261,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Mayfair St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $248,538, approximately $247 per square foot. 1702 Mayfair St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Dollar Marjorie E
Bought by
Baumann Lynn R and Baumann Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumann Lynn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $205,800 | $31,100 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $190,000 | $29,600 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $182,900 | $29,600 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $158,300 | $29,600 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $141,100 | $24,700 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $131,200 | $24,700 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $122,700 | $24,700 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $113,500 | $24,700 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $102,000 | $24,700 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $102,000 | $24,700 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $99,500 | $24,800 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $99,500 | $24,800 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $99,500 | $24,800 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map