$449,900

Estimated payment $2,851/month

Total Views 3,452
7 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,622 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This promising property for sale is a two-unit residence with 2 car garage, offering a unique opportunity for investors or buyers seeking to customize their living space. Each unit features generous layouts, providing ample room for creative renovation and personalization. Though the property requires updates and improvements, its location in a desirable neighborhood—close to schools, parks, and shopping—makes it an ideal choice for those looking to add value and style. Whether you envision a multi-family home or rental investment, this property presents unlimited possibilities. Drawings and permitting started.

Listing Agent

Michael Sims

(202) 744-8840 michael@aresllc.net Advisory Real Estate Services, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2027448840 License #BR98368598 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 804
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5615//0804

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 3/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Basement, Bedroom 1, Office, Bathroom 2, Bonus Room, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Rear Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2622
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2622
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 244.51
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1840
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 782
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 782
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Off Street, Parking Garage
  • Parking Garage Number Of Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Hot Water
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector, Exterior Cameras
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Natural Gas Available

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: RA-2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24469.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5615//0804
  • Tax Lot: 804
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,469 $489,370 $160,380 $328,990
2024 $23,962 $479,240 $156,270 $322,970
2023 $3,969 $466,990 $151,470 $315,520
2022 $3,628 $426,810 $146,550 $280,260
2021 $3,356 $394,850 $142,890 $251,960
2020 $3,237 $380,780 $138,660 $242,120
2019 $2,962 $348,460 $134,970 $213,490
2018 $2,801 $329,580 $0 $0
2017 $2,704 $318,170 $0 $0
2016 $2,439 $286,910 $0 $0
2015 $2,291 $269,540 $0 $0
2014 $1,978 $232,690 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $449,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2252134

Bright MLS

APN: 5615 0804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.