Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorena Cousin
Surge Realty
(713) 874-4060
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $268,000
NO LONGER ACCEPTING SHOWINGS!
Beautiful, newly redesigned three bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept home. Vaulted ceiling beams accompanied by an upgraded wood burning fire place. Remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel range and dishwasher. Newly installed roof, a/c, electrical, plumbing and flooring throughout the entire home. Redesigned to blow your mind!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Era Properties Inc | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Kristina R | -- | Great American Title | |
| Gammel Keith Wayne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | New Era Properties Inc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Kristina R | $121,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $265,464 | $53,340 | $212,124 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $263,296 | $57,750 | $205,546 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $302,663 | $57,750 | $244,913 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $245,000 | $57,750 | $187,250 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $209,971 | $41,250 | $168,721 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $197,891 | $41,250 | $156,641 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $170,812 | $37,125 | $133,687 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $140,740 | $26,813 | $113,927 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $140,740 | $26,813 | $113,927 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $123,407 | $26,813 | $96,594 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $103,884 | $26,813 | $77,071 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $103,884 | $26,813 | $77,071 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorena Cousin
Surge Realty
(713) 874-4060
82 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Veronica Soria
Lions Gate Realty
(713) 543-1965
32 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13869102
APN: 0772670000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.