1702 Pinebluff Ln Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Pinebluff Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $298,780, approximately $227 per square foot. 1702 Pinebluff Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Winger Tracy M
Bought by
Winger John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,899
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Minton Barbara J
Bought by
Winger John W and Winger Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,153
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Masci Mary A
Bought by
Minton Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Masci Leonard V
Bought by
Masci Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winger John W | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Winger John W | $153,500 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Minton Barbara J | $167,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Masci Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winger John W | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Winger John W | $140,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Barbara J | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $80,115 | $16,709 | $63,406 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $80,115 | $16,709 | $63,406 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $57,467 | $14,522 | $42,945 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $57,467 | $14,522 | $42,945 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $57,467 | $14,522 | $42,945 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $50,855 | $12,852 | $38,003 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $50,855 | $12,852 | $38,003 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $50,855 | $12,852 | $38,003 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $45,112 | $12,597 | $32,515 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $45,112 | $12,597 | $32,515 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $45,112 | $12,597 | $32,515 |
| 2013 | $2,708 | $46,032 | $12,852 | $33,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map