1702 Rector Rd Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Rector Rd, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $174,721, approximately $93 per square foot. 1702 Rector Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $34,370 | $2,000 | $32,370 |
| 2024 | $786 | $34,370 | $2,000 | $32,370 |
| 2023 | $786 | $23,880 | $1,600 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $411 | $23,880 | $1,600 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $411 | $23,880 | $1,600 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $786 | $17,090 | $1,600 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $411 | $17,090 | $1,600 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $436 | $17,090 | $1,600 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $763 | $17,090 | $1,600 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $413 | $17,090 | $1,600 | $15,490 |
| 2015 | $830 | $21,260 | $1,700 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $830 | $21,260 | $1,700 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map