1702 Redstone Manor Dr Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $798,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,703
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Redstone Manor Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $746,633, approximately $158 per square foot. 1702 Redstone Manor Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Corbin Timothy J and Corbin Tracy P
Bought by
Corbin Living Trust and Corbin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Llc
Bought by
Corbin Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corbin Timothy | -- | Millennium Title Houston |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbin Timothy | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Corbin Timothy | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $713,474 | $144,525 | $568,949 |
| 2024 | -- | $748,045 | $116,325 | $631,720 |
| 2023 | -- | $726,092 | $116,325 | $609,767 |
| 2022 | $13,939 | $664,473 | $102,225 | $562,248 |
| 2021 | $13,704 | $524,759 | $84,600 | $440,159 |
| 2020 | $13,890 | $505,340 | $84,600 | $420,740 |
| 2019 | $14,936 | $520,664 | $84,600 | $436,064 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $486,439 | $84,600 | $401,839 |
| 2017 | $14,023 | $486,439 | $84,600 | $401,839 |
| 2016 | $15,334 | $531,912 | $105,750 | $426,162 |
| 2015 | $12,603 | $531,912 | $105,750 | $426,162 |
| 2014 | $12,603 | $489,898 | $100,815 | $389,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map