1702 Redwood Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $393,565 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Redwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $405,141, approximately $217 per square foot. 1702 Redwood Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Copeland Durward L
Bought by
Matthews Anne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,301
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$379,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
North Stuart C
Bought by
Copeland Durward L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Anne Elizabeth | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Copeland Durward L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Anne Elizabeth | $42,400 | |
| Open | Matthews Anne Elizabeth | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $245,410 | $44,598 | $200,812 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $9,816 | $1,784 | $8,032 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $9,816 | $1,784 | $8,032 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $8,536 | $1,800 | $6,736 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $8,540 | $1,800 | $6,736 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $8,536 | $1,800 | $6,736 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $8,536 | $1,800 | $6,736 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $7,424 | $1,600 | $5,824 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $7,424 | $1,600 | $5,824 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $7,420 | $1,600 | $5,820 |
| 2015 | $961 | $7,420 | $1,600 | $5,820 |
| 2014 | $947 | $7,420 | $1,600 | $5,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,420 | $1,600 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map