$229,900
PENDING

1702 Ridge Dr Jasper, AL 35504

Estimated payment $1,456/month

Total Views 4,622
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Attic
  • Fenced Yard
  • T. R. Simmons Elementary School Rated 10
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Garage

About This Home

Charming and move-in ready 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bath home located within Jasper City Limits on a quiet dead-end street in a desirable family neighborhood. This home features updated bathrooms and a beautifully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy easy-care laminate and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy the cozy living room with electric fireplace.
Property includes a fenced backyard perfect for kids and pets to play, plus a detached garage for extra storage. An added bonus: home comes with an extra lot for additional space or future potential.
Don't miss this opportunity to own an updated home with room to grow in the heart of Jasper!!

Listing Agent

Linda Ingram

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 12/21/2025

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $23 Other Monthly Fees

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OFF2194
  • Directions: From Hwy 118 W turn right onto Airport Road North then right onto Ridgewood Rd then at 3 Way Stop turn left onto Ridgebrook Drive, right onto Ridge Drive home will be on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 229900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Room 1: Kitchen
  • Room 2: Living
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom
  • Room 4: Master Bath
  • Room 5: Bedroom
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Full Bath
  • Room 8: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Electric,Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1296
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage, Porch
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1296
  • Sewer: Septic

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee Amount: 70

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $12,960 $0 $0
2024 -- $12,100 $710 $11,390
2023 $0 $11,170 $710 $10,460
2022 $0 $9,090 $710 $8,380
2021 $28 $8,382 $710 $7,672
2020 $28 $8,400 $720 $7,680
2019 $0 $8,400 $720 $7,680
2018 $0 $7,980 $720 $7,260
2017 $0 $7,980 $720 $7,260
2016 $0 $7,980 $720 $7,260
2015 -- $7,640 $720 $6,920
2014 -- $7,540 $760 $6,780
2013 -- $7,540 $760 $6,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2025 12/21/25 For Sale $229,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21439382

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 10-08-27-0-000-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.