1702 Rustic Oak Ln Seabrook, TX 77586
Estimated Value: $353,749 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Rustic Oak Ln, Seabrook, TX 77586 and is currently estimated at $367,437, approximately $137 per square foot. 1702 Rustic Oak Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including G.W. Robinson Elementary, Seabrook Intermediate School, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Bernay John E and Bernay Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,967
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$337,470
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernay John E | -- | Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernay John E | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $394,347 | $79,710 | $314,637 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $453,171 | $79,710 | $373,461 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $453,171 | $79,710 | $373,461 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $365,722 | $79,710 | $286,012 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $315,474 | $60,832 | $254,642 |
| 2020 | $8,155 | $294,702 | $60,832 | $233,870 |
| 2019 | $8,049 | $275,584 | $50,343 | $225,241 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $275,584 | $50,343 | $225,241 |
| 2017 | $7,605 | $275,584 | $50,343 | $225,241 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $240,000 | $41,953 | $198,047 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $237,793 | $41,953 | $195,840 |
| 2014 | $5,344 | $246,228 | $41,953 | $204,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map