$241,650
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

1702 S 25th St Manitowoc, WI 54220

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch in a convenient location close to everything! Enjoy the conveniences of first floor laundry and central vac. Open-concept living room, kitchen & dining area create a welcoming space, complete with a charming built-in corner booth. One bedroom features patio doors leading to a deck overlooking the fenced yard. Full bath offers a step-in shower with handrails & dual shower heads. The lower level includes a vintage rec room with wet bar, a versatile den for office, hobbies or kids needs, a workshop space, laundry, and a half bath. Attached 2-car garage completes this well-maintained home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Staudinger

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc Brokerage Phone: 920-769-1600 License #49113-90 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolene Funk

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc License #58968-94

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group~Manitowoc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Central Vacuum
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Grab Bar In Bathroom
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102003021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Directions: s. 26th to Division Street. East to S. 25th. South to address (in the middle of the block).
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: 920-769-1600
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1508
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars in Bath, Stall Shower, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 102003021

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2889
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $241,650 +2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $235,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,604 $161,600 $18,400 $143,200
2023 $2,386 $161,600 $18,400 $143,200
2022 $2,121 $119,500 $18,400 $101,100
2021 $2,113 $119,500 $18,400 $101,100
2020 $2,177 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2019 $2,141 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2018 $2,109 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2017 $2,092 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2016 $2,169 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2015 $2,234 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2014 $2,177 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
2013 $2,206 $111,200 $18,400 $92,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1955301

Metro MLS

APN: 052-102-003-021.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.