1702 Sidney St Malden, MO 63863
Estimated Value: $65,529 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Sidney St, Malden, MO 63863 and is currently estimated at $105,632, approximately $92 per square foot. 1702 Sidney St is a home with nearby schools including Malden Lower Elementary School and Malden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Green Caroline Sue and Green Caroline Sue
Bought by
Mills Glenda Jo and Phipps Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Woolverton Lance A and Blue John
Bought by
Green Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Glenda Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Green Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Sue | $40,000 |