Estimated Value: $181,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Superior Ave, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $201,914. 1702 Superior Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Tomah Baptist Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2010
Sold by
Wendorf Loretta H and Wendorf Loretta H
Bought by
Baribeau Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baribeau Larry J | -- | Carmichael & Quartemont, Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $165,200 | $20,000 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $165,200 | $20,000 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $103,000 | $15,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $86,800 | $14,400 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $86,800 | $14,400 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $86,800 | $14,400 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $86,800 | $14,400 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $80,400 | $14,300 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $80,400 | $14,300 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $80,400 | $14,300 | $66,100 |
| 2011 | $1,792 | $80,400 | $14,300 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map