S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Miller
RE/MAX
(573) 489-2869
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $152,248
Perfect opportunity to gain some quick sweat equity with the ranch style condo with very open floor plan. There is a $69.24 utility fee each month that covers water, sewer, trash and street lights. This is a Fannie Mae property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Boone Realty License #1999121694 Listed on: 02/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Harold Girard
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R E Harris Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Cornelison Heather | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Joseph | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelison Heather | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornelison Heather | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2012 02/07/12 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $15,276 | $2,679 | $12,597 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $13,889 | $2,679 | $11,210 |
| 2023 | $996 | $13,889 | $2,679 | $11,210 |
| 2022 | $957 | $13,357 | $2,679 | $10,678 |
| 2021 | $958 | $13,357 | $2,679 | $10,678 |
| 2020 | $976 | $12,844 | $2,679 | $10,165 |
| 2019 | $977 | $12,844 | $2,679 | $10,165 |
| 2018 | $945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $12,350 | $2,679 | $9,671 |
| 2016 | $933 | $12,350 | $2,679 | $9,671 |
| 2015 | $861 | $12,350 | $2,679 | $9,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,350 | $2,679 | $9,671 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Miller
RE/MAX
(573) 489-2869
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Dawn McGhee
RE/MAX
(573) 876-2816
58 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Harold Girard
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 337777
APN: 17-212-03-01-080-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.