1702 W 27th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $55,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 W 27th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $51,461, approximately $36 per square foot. 1702 W 27th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Paul D Paul D
Bought by
Davis Shenolia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Bought by
Carlson Paul Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1964
Bought by
Taylor Carter and Taylor Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Shenolia | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Paul Dean | $12,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $10,450 | $600 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $378 | $10,450 | $600 | $9,850 |
| 2023 | $347 | $10,450 | $600 | $9,850 |
| 2022 | $287 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2021 | $287 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2020 | $287 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2019 | $287 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2018 | $286 | $4,670 | $900 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $315 | $5,120 | $900 | $4,220 |
| 2016 | $315 | $5,120 | $900 | $4,220 |
| 2015 | $300 | $5,120 | $900 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,120 | $900 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map