NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1702 White Pine Ct Amelia, OH 45102

Estimated Value: $322,961 - $340,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,963 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,016 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Updated home in Amelia features remodeled kitchen w/ beautiful white granite, new appliances, & sleek blk cabinets. Finished bsmnt, new light fixtures, new lvt flrs, home painted throughout. Dining room has been updated w/gorgeous wainscoting & industrial chic chandelier. Large, fenced back yard includes hot tub and deck. Beautiful living room filled w/nat light from large bay window. Both full baths have been fully remodeled. 2 car garage with additional 220 panel & custom coated floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Bosse

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017000314 Listed on: 12/26/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Clare Baden

eXp Realty License #2012001616

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10,846 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 118 x 90
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Management Plus Association, Phone Number (513) 772-2570

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,190

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Forced Air
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1963.0
  • Architecture: Colonial, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: 275 to East on 125, L on Bach Buxton, R on Braxton Parke changes to Bach Grove, L on Golden Meadow, R on Laurel Oak, R on Spruce, L on White Pine
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: newton.burris@cboki.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-12-26
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial, Finished
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Family Room
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1963.0
  • Lot Size Area: 10846.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 1702
  • Windows: Bow Windows, Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 275000.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Acres: 0.249
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 173.0
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: management plus
  • HOA Management Company: (513) 772-2570
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 118 x 90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10846.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3190.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2022
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.03%
Views
167
Current Estimated Value
$331,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,903
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,087

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2020
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.47%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Porter Jakob and Porter Kimberly A
Bought by
Bixler Gregory R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Garrison Michael T and Garrison Kala N
Bought by
Adamson Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,846
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Moriarty Christopher T and Moriarty Karla A
Bought by
Garrison Michael and Garrison Kala

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,255
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Brown J Alan
Bought by
Moriarty Christopher T and Moriarty Karla A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1988

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcalister James E $275,000 --
Haas Seth $205,000 American Homeland Title
Bixler Gregory R $150,500 None Available
Adamson Kimberly A $146,500 None Available
Garrison Michael $152,900 --
Moriarty Christopher T $134,500 --
-- $122,500 --
-- $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcalister James E $155,000
Previous Owner Haas Seth $201,286
Previous Owner Bixler Gregory R $127,900
Previous Owner Adamson Kimberly A $143,846
Previous Owner Garrison Michael $145,255
Previous Owner Moriarty Christopher T $107,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Sold $275,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $140 / Sq Ft
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $145 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Price Changed $290,000 +3.6% $148 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Price Changed $280,000 -6.4% $143 / Sq Ft
12/26/2022 12/26/22 For Sale $299,000 +45.9% $152 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Off Market $205,000 -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $205,000 +5.2% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2020 06/28/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Sale $194,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,789 $80,260 $13,580 $66,680
2024 $2,829 $80,260 $13,580 $66,680
2023 $3,754 $80,260 $13,580 $66,680
2022 $3,173 $60,030 $10,150 $49,880
2021 $3,190 $60,030 $10,150 $49,880
2020 $3,197 $60,030 $10,150 $49,880
2019 $2,462 $51,180 $9,910 $41,270
2018 $2,489 $51,180 $9,910 $41,270
2017 $2,420 $51,180 $9,910 $41,270
2016 $2,420 $45,260 $8,750 $36,510
2015 $2,301 $45,260 $8,750 $36,510
2014 $2,301 $45,260 $8,750 $36,510
2013 $2,344 $45,430 $9,100 $36,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1760955

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 03-20-23A-183

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.