NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1702 Woolson Rd Villas, NJ 08251

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $437,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
840 Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $458 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

If you are looking to downsize to make this your year round home or Summer Vacation Home this could be the one for you. Here is an amazing opportunity to be close to the bay/beach in the Villas. Take in the sunsets and stroll to the Ferry and enjoy all the views this property has to offer. Welcome to your 2 bedroom 1.5 bath rancher with wrap around porch, professionally landscaped, nice patio walkway and white vinyl fencing. Sit outside with your family/friends and enjoy the fresh air. Large living room and open concept to your Eat-In-Kitchen area which includes all appliances, gas stove, double sink and tile backsplash . Two nice size bedrooms with w/ceiling fans and hallway bath and half bath off the laundry room area. Pull down attic for additional storage space. Sheds for all your storage and beach needs. Some upgrades include hot water heater 2023, HVAC 2018, natural gas with back up baseboard heat, reverse osmosis water treatment system and newer addition half bath. Make you appointment today and start enjoying your little Peace of Paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Wister

(856) 582-1200 terrywister@yahoo.com Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township Listed on: 07/11/2025

Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

• Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-00266 02-00001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,851

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer/Dryer & Sheds
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Oven - Single
  • Flooring Type: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Wainscotting, Water Treat System, Attic, Sprinkler System, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 840
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 840
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 464.17
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Street Lights, Lawn Sprinkler

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

• Fencing: Fully, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Corner, Front Yard, Landscaping, Sideyard(s), Year Round Access
  • Lot Dimensions: 58.00 x100 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Wrap Around, Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R-3

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2851.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-00266 02-00001
  • Tax Lot: 00001
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOWER TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Samanns Robert M and Samanns Stephanie A
Bought by
White Kimberly
Seller's Agent
Terry Wister
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township
Buyer's Agent
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.26%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$390,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,928
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,452

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2016
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Carusone Vincenzo and Shelava Kathryn H
Bought by
Samanns Robert M and Samanns Stephanie A
Seller's Agent
Deborah A. Colubiale GRI, CRS
deSatnick Real Estate LLC - Lower Township
List Price
$137,500
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Carusone Vincenzo
Bought by
Carusone Vincenzo and Shelava Kathryn H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Young Charles J and Young Richard F
Bought by
Carusone Vincenzo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Young Robert
Bought by
Cr Properties

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Kimberly $385,000 Group 21 Title
Samanns Robert M $132,000 None Available
Carusone Vincenzo -- None Available
Carusone Vincenzo $160,000 The Title Company Of Jersey
Cr Properties $32,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Kimberly $20,000
Open White Kimberly $282,000
Previous Owner Samanns Robert M $118,800
Previous Owner Carusone Vincenzo $125,000
Previous Owner Cr Properties $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $458 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $389,900 +195.4% $464 / Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $132,000 -4.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2016 07/15/16 For Sale $137,500 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,852 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2024 $2,852 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2023 $2,807 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2022 $2,724 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2021 $2,470 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2020 $2,595 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2019 $2,533 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2018 $2,476 $140,900 $72,400 $68,500
2017 $2,367 $134,700 $72,400 $62,300
2016 $2,334 $134,700 $72,400 $62,300
2015 $2,260 $134,700 $72,400 $62,300
2014 $2,178 $134,700 $72,400 $62,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCM2005574

Bright MLS

APN: 05-00266-02-00001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.