17020 Grant Ct Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $433,021
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17020 Grant Ct, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $421,505, approximately $304 per square foot. 17020 Grant Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Lang Richard George
Bought by
Brush William L and Brush Kristin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,034
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Lang Richard George
Bought by
George Richard and Lang Frances Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush William L | $285,000 | None Available | |
| George Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brush William L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,509 | $322,000 | $125,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $322,000 | $125,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $259,400 | $120,000 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $259,400 | $120,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $259,400 | $120,000 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $259,400 | $120,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $230,700 | $120,000 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $4,128 | $230,700 | $120,000 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $230,700 | $120,000 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $230,700 | $120,000 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $230,700 | $120,000 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $3,695 | $230,700 | $120,000 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map